2017 Drive, Chip & Putt Finals Results

Results from the 2017 Drive, Chip & Putt National Finals at Augusta National Golf Club.

 

Boys 14-15

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Mason Quagliata, Scottsdale, AZ

8

9

6

23

 

2

Andrew Scholz, Fairway, KS

9

10

4

23

3

Brian Glennon, Hingham, MA

6

7

7

20

 

4

Cavan Jones, Roswell, NM

2

6

10

18

 

T5

Jack McMullin, Seattle, WA

7

1

8

16

 

T5

Clay Merchent, Noblesville, IN

10

4

2

16

 

T7

Ian Walters, Glenn Allen, VA

5

5

5

15

 

T7

Aidan Kramer, Oviedo, FL

4

8

3

15

 

9

Jack Johnson, Chaska, MN

2

2

9

13

 

10

Jason Steele Leasure, Virginia Beach, VA

2

3

1

6

 

 

Girls 14-15

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Savannah Grewal, Mississau

8

9

6

23

 

2

Mimi Chen, Longwood, FL

2

10

8

22

3

Jackie Feldman, Austin, TX

2

10

8

20

 

4

Gabrielle Shieh, Carlisle, MA

4

6

9

19

 

T5

Karson Adkins, Savannah, TN

7

3

7

17

 

T5

Megan Ahmadi, Westlake Village, CA

8

7

2

17

 

7

BaileeHammericksen, Medford, OR

5

5

6

16

 

T8

Momo Kikuchi, Maryland Heights, MO

1

2

10

13

 

T8

Leila Raines, Galena, OH

6

4

3

13

 

10

Emily St. Aubin, Ashley, ND

3

1

1

5

 

 

Boys 12-13

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Zachary Colon, Bolton, MA

8

8

8

24

 

2

Clinton Daly, Charlotte, NC

6

9

9

24

3

Luke Coyle, Campbellsville, KY

7

4

10

21

 

T4

Evan Chien, Irvine, CA

10

1

7

18

 

T4

Treed Huang, Katy, TX

3

10

5

18

 

6

Kaeden Nomm, Minocqua, WI

5

6

4

15

 

T7

Marcus Page, Los Gatos, CA

1

7

6

14

 

T7

Sam Kodak, Naples, FL

9

3

2

14

 

9

Austin Liao, Warren, NJ

2

5

3

10

 

10

Connor McNeely, Noblesville, IN

4

2

1

7

 

 

Girls 12-13

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Alexa Pano, Lake Worth, FL

8

7

8

23

 

T2

Norah Catlin, Zephyrhills, FL

1

10

9

20

T2

Chloe Johnson, Evansville, IN

10

4

6

20

 

T2

Meghan Ganne, Holmdel, NJ

9

9

2

20

 

5

Isabella McCauley, Inver Grove Heights, MN

3

8

7

18

 

T6

Madilyn Shea Newman, Knoxville, TN

4

2

10

16

 

T6

Nalani Sam, Anaheim Hills, CA

5

6

5

16

 

8

Malia Schroeder, Arlington, WA

7

3

3

13

 

9

Julia Rabadam, upper Arlington, OH

6

1

4

11

 

10

Isabella Saenz, Porter, TX

2

5

1

8

 

 

Boys 10-11

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Liam Hartling, Redlands, CA

8

9

6

23

 

2

Mateo Rascon, Burlington, VA

10

8

3

21

T3

Matt Moloney, Vienna, VA

9

1

7

17

 

T3

Hayden Adams, Lexington, KY

7

5

5

17

 

T3

Quinn Thomas, Hannibal, MO

6

10

1

17

 

6

Eric Yun, Menlo Park, CA

1.5

6

9

16.5

 

7

Howard Shu, Saratoga, CA

1.5

4

10

15.5

 

T8

Will Hennessee, Tulsa, OK

4

2

8

14

 

T8

Braden Miller, Naples, FL

5

7

4

14

 

10

Carter Kontur, Lawrenceville, GA

3

3

4

10

 

 

Girls 10-11

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Lucy Yuan, San Diego, CA

10

7

10

27

 

2

Chloe Kovelesky, Boca Raton, FL

8

9

7

24

3

Sarah Lydic, Ocean View, DE

5

8

8.5

21.5

 

4

Kate Bennett, Fort Worth, TX

6

6

8.5

20.5

 

T5

Catherine Qui, Great Falls, VA

4

5

6

15

 

T5

Chelsea She, Buffalo Grove, IL

7

4

4

15

 

7

Kennedy Swedick, Altamont, NY

2

10

2

14

 

8

Lyla Louderbaugh, Buffalo, MO

9

1

3

13

 

9

Mia Wong, Markham, Ontario

1

3

5

9

 

10

Riley Yang, San Jose, CA

3

2

1

6

 

 

Boys 7-9

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Carter Gaede, Manhattan Beach, CA

10

8

7

25

 

T2

Max Vandermolen, Richland, MI

8

3

10

21

T2

Tyler Mawhinney, Fleming Island, FL

5

7

9

21

 

4

Ethan Ritter, New Albany, OH

4

10

5

19

 

5

Jeff Seong, Tacoma, WA

9

5

2

16

 

T6

Jacob Castro, Denton, TX

3

6

6

15

 

T6

Trevor Sikorski, West Grove, PA

2

9

4

15

 

8

Udyat Sarangdevot, Omaha, NE

7

4

1

12

 

9

Peter Sposato, Bishop, GA

6

2

3

11

 

10

Michael Bruce, Fort Fairfield, ME

1

1

8

10

 

 

Girls 7-9

D

C

P

Total

 

1

Maye Huang, Katy, TX

8

8

10

26

 

T2

Claire Bradford, Watkinsville, GA

9

4

9

22

T2

Kristina Xu, Arcadia, CA

6

10

6

22

 

4

Emree Cameron, Nevada, MO

10

6

5

21

 

T5

Kayla Bryant, Boca Raton, FL

2

7

8

17

 

T5

Carlee Meilleur, Lansdowne, Ontario

7

9

1

17

 

7

Gianna Clemente, Warren, OH

4

5

7

16

 

8

Lisa Copeland, Naperville, IL

5

2.5

3

10.5

 

9

Sirina Ganne, Holmdl, NJ

3

2.5

4

9.5

 

10

Mia Herendeen, Bellevue, WA

1

1

2

4

 

More